?

Log in

 
 
24 April 2007 @ 01:22 pm
why does my cry....  
*to be sung in an obnoxiously loud and off key manner*
i think i need to take a small moment and explore the depths of the coolness that is my boss. He's wonderful. He lets me come in late to work so i can spent three hours cramming random micro phrases and paths into that poor poor overloaded thing i call my brain. good man. granted his choices were, i can come in late or i can just not come in... he seemed happy with the coming in at all actually.
test tomorrow, last lab test thursday lab test monday last lecture test tuesday, possible micro test that thursday and review all next week...
yeah i got this. and a migrane, and maybe a few shots of something mildly alcoholic so i can sleep... there's a concept...
two hours after work to do projects and throw together a paper. i got this..
i think.
if nothing else i'm putting on a good show for everyone else involved right?
granted i could just get off work go home and call people tell them not to pick me up so late...
or i could study
or i could just finish work sit on the floor and cry because i'm so damn wiped.
and i think there's a ritual this weekend, and i can't wrap my brain around how i'm gonna pull off the amount of work i have to do for school on top of that. full blown panic attack int he middle of class yesterday for no good reason. today? i think i'm hungry, i can't really tell.
meh
so up and moving in a room full of equally stressed people... heh
life is moving i suppose ^_^
 
 
Current Music: tango de roxanne
 
 
 
moffejmoffej on April 24th, 2007 08:13 pm (UTC)
So amidst all the stuff you talk about in this post what do I comment on...your choice of music...ok so first of all...the police are awesome(the band, not the fuckers who insist on giving me tickets)...and this songs rendition in moulin rouge is what makes that movie one of my guilty pleasures.
cstmpkgcstmpkg on April 24th, 2007 11:02 pm (UTC)
well... yeah...
^_~